Presentació Junta LLIBRE 100 FCH Estatuts Estaments Ètica FCH Canal Ètic Codi Ètic Història STICKS PER LA HISTÒRIA Temporada 2023-2024 Temporada 2022-2023 Temporada 2021-2022 Temporada 2020-2021 Temporada 2019-2020 Reglamentació Cercador Presentació Captació Convocatòries ARC Femení sub-15 sub-16 sub-18 sub-23 absolut ARC Masculí sub-15 sub-16 sub-18 sub-23 absolut Accidents Protocol Certificats Informació TITULACIONS Curs Nivell 1 Curs Nivell 2 Cursos Formularis Espai Virtual Escola de Directius Borsa de Treball Esdeveniments Notícies Avantatges Contacte Botiga
Presentació Junta LLIBRE 100 FCH Estatuts Estaments Ètica FCH Canal Ètic Codi Ètic Història STICKS PER LA HISTÒRIA Temporada 2023-2024 Temporada 2022-2023 Temporada 2021-2022 Temporada 2020-2021 Temporada 2019-2020 Reglamentació Cercador Presentació Captació Convocatòries ARC Femení sub-15 sub-16 sub-18 sub-23 absolut ARC Masculí sub-15 sub-16 sub-18 sub-23 absolut Accidents Protocol Certificats Informació TITULACIONS Curs Nivell 1 Curs Nivell 2 Cursos Formularis Espai Virtual Escola de Directius Borsa de Treball Esdeveniments Notícies Avantatges Contacte Botiga
Notícies

The quarter-finals of the first and second legs of the Men's Division have been played

20/03/2023

This weekend, three of the four first-leg quarter-final matches of the 1st Men's division were played. In this first match, Egara 1935 lost 1-3 against Vallès Esportiu; Diagonal did it by 0-2 with AD Rimas and Atlétic Terrassa by 4-2 with Matadepera'88. 

Today, Monday 20 March, at 9.15pm the match between EHC and Club Egara is played.

The quarter-finals of the second leg will be played on March 27, at 9:15 p.m.: Club Egara - EHC; April 1, at 5:00 p.m.: Atlètic Terrassa - Matadepera'88 and at 5:15 p.m. Vallès - Egara 1935. On April 2, at 3:30 p.m., the match between AD Rimas and Diagonal will take place HC.

The first leg Semifinals will be played on April 16, the return leg on April 23; the first leg Finals on May 7 and the return leg on May 14. 

The results of the 2nd A Men's Quarter-final first-leg matches were:

Line Ciutat de Terrassa 1 – Junior FC 4

CD Terrassa 4 – Line 22 HC 5

Matadepera'88 0 - Sarrià HC 4

Atlético Terrassa 0 - Vallès 2

 

The quarter-final second leg matches of 2nd A Men's are:

Vallès - Atlético Terrassa (04/01/2023-3.15pm)

Line 22 HC - CD Terrassa (04/02/2023-10.00am)

Junior FC - Terrassa City Line (04/02/2023-10.30am)

Sarrià HC - Matadepera'88 (02/04/2023-15.00h)

 

The results of the quarter-final first leg matches of 2nd B Men's have been:

Catalonia HC 3 – Matadepera'88 Blue 5

Iluro HC 2 – CH Sant Andreu 1

Castelldefels 1 – Barceloní 2 

The quarter-final return matches of 2a B Men's will be:

Matadepera'88 Blau - Catalonia HC (04/01/2023-5.15pm)

Barceloní - Castelldefels (04/01/2023-5.30pm)

CH Sant Andreu - Iluro HC (04/02/2023-2.30pm) 

The first leg of the 2nd Division Semi-Finals will take place on April 16, the return legs on April 23. The first leg Finals will be played on April 30 and the return leg on May 7.

The first two classifieds of 2a A go up to 1a Division; the last two go down to 2aB and the first two from 2aB go up to 2aA.